ShadowBar template_06

School District #14-1

Florenceletters

Copyright © 2013 Florence School District #14-1  - Florence, South Dakota. All Rights Reserved.

Florence School District #14-1  -  605.758.2412   -   515 Main Ave. Florence, South Dakota 57235

FlorenceSchoolLogo

Blank Page

Insert body text here...

template_06

Staff & Faculty

Staff & Faculty

SUPPORT STAFF

Sue Arnesen                                                              605-758-2412

Karyn Becking                                                        605-758-2412

Dawn Bistodeau            E-mail                       605-758-2412  

Jeff Cariveau                                                            605-758-2412

Carie Flemming              E-mail                       605-758-2412

Abi Hales                              E-mail                      605-758-2412

Julie Hintz                           E-mail                      605-758-2412

Laurie Maag                       E-mail                      605-758-2412 Ext. 212

Kendra Mastel               E-mail                      605-758-2412

Rita Nelson                        E-mail                      605-758-2412

Sandy Zubke                      E-mail                       605-758-2412

Jocelyn Schroeder     E-mail                       605-758-2412

 

 

                                         

                           

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FACULTY

HIGH SCHOOL FACULTY

 

 

TEAM COACHES

Gary Leighton - Superintendent           E-mail         605-758-2412 Ext. 217

Matthew Bastian - Principal                E-mail       605-758-2412 Ext. 224

Sherri Sumner - Business Manager    E-mail         605-758-2412 Ext. 216

Sue Flisrand -  Secretary                             E-mail         605-758-2412 Ext. 215

Mary Kay Black -Network Admin.       E-mail         605-758-2412 Ext. 226

ADMINISTRATION

 

Jenna Jewell - English                                               E-Mail         605-758-2412 Ext. 227

Jim Chilson - Agriscience/FFA                            E-Mail         605-758-2412 Ext. 234  

Rachel Dill - Special Education                   Email        605-758-2412 Ext. 234

Marcy Klitzke - K-12 Music/Theatre            E-Mail         605-758-2412 Ext. 229 Dan Lund - Health/PE                                                 E-Mail        605-758-2412 Ext. 214

Jenny Lund - Mathematics                                      E-Mail         605-758-2412 Ext. 222

Cheryl Reiter - MS Science                                   E-Mail        605-758-2412 Ext. 109  

Donna Wayt -History/Government             E-Mail        605-758-2412 Ext. 228

Thomas Brewster - Physics/Chemistry       E-Mail        605-758-2412 Ext. 230

Sharon Brandsrud -Special Education    E-Mail       605-758-2412 Ext. 223

Tyra Ronke - Spanish                                                   E-Mail        605-758-2412 Ext. 225

Jean Case - Reading Recover/Title      E-Mail         605-758-2412 Ext. 209

Jill Kahnke - Pre-K                                              E-Mail         605-758-2412 Ext. 207

Hilarie Lenox - Kindergartden             E-Mail         605-758-2412 Ext. 208 Kathy Leighton - 1st Grade                        E-Mail         605-758-2412 Ext. 201 Ashley Johnson - 2nd Grade                      E-Mail         605-758-2412 Ext. 202

Sarah Spiering - 3rd Grade                         E-Mail         605-758-2412 Ext. 203

Stacey Busskohl - 4th Grade                     E-Mail         605-758-2412 Ext. 204

Dawn Gross - 5th Grade                                 E-Mail         605-758-2412 Ext.  205

Travis Schmidt - 6th Grade                         E-Mail         605-758-2412 Ext. 232

Becky Binde - Special Education           E-Mail         605-758-2412 Ext. 206

 

 

 

Head Football Coach - Travis Schmidt

Assistant Football Coach - Nick Ernst

 Head Volleyball Coach - Tyler Grassel    Assistant Volleyball Coaches - Darrell Popham

                                                               Steve Wyseth

Head Girl's Basketball Coach - Will Roe Assistant Girl's Basketball - Nick Ernst  

JH Basketball Coaches - Angie Kelly

                                                 Barb Olson

Head Boy's Basketball Coach - Tom Brewster     Assistant Boy's Basketball Coach - Phil Schoenbaum

JH Basketball Coaches -  Travis Schmidt  

                                                   Tyler Thue

Track Coach- Stacey Busskohl

Golf Coach- Dan Lund